Schedule Evergreen

Arts of Urgency: Latin American Film and Literature

Fall 2019 - Winter 2020

Taught by: Ruth Hayes, Alice Nelson

Schedule Overview

Login
Activity Day Time Weeks Spaces Spaces
Lecture & Screening Tue 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM 1-10 login required
Seminar Tue 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM 1-10 login required
Media Workshops Thu 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM 1, 2, 5, 8, 9 login required
Screening Thu 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM 1-10 login required
Media Workshops Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM 1-5, 7-9 login required
Workshop Fri 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM 1-10 login required
2D Lab Proficiency- Group A [optional] Wed 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM 2 login required
2D Lab Proficiency- Group B [optional] Fri 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM 2 login required
Workshop Thu 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10 login required
3D Animation Lab Proficiencies [optional] Wed 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM 4 login required
Rotoscope Proficiencies [optional] Fri 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM 4 login required
Project Work Session Fri 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM 5-10 login required
Project Workshop Thu 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM 6 login required
Sound Effects Studio Proficiency [optional] Thu 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM 6 login required
Sound Effects Studio Proficiency [optional] Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM 6 login required
Skype Session with Llama Fiorenzo Thu 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM 7 login required
Final Presentations Tue 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM 10 login required
Pot Luck Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM 10 login required

Future Meetings

Activity Day Time Week Spaces Spaces

Past Meetings

Activity Day Time Week Spaces Spaces
Lecture & Screening 1/07 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 1
Seminar 1/07 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 1
Media Workshops 1/09 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 1
Screening 1/09 (Thu) 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Week 1
Media Workshops 1/10 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM Week 1
Workshop 1/10 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 1
Lecture & Screening 1/14 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 2
Seminar 1/14 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 2
2D Lab Proficiency- Group A [optional] 1/15 (Wed) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 2
Media Workshops 1/16 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 2
Screening 1/16 (Thu) 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Week 2
Media Workshops 1/17 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM Week 2
Workshop 1/17 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 2
2D Lab Proficiency- Group B [optional] 1/17 (Fri) 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM Week 2
Lecture & Screening 1/21 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 3
Seminar 1/21 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 3
Workshop 1/23 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 3
Screening 1/23 (Thu) 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Week 3
Media Workshops 1/24 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM Week 3
Workshop 1/24 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 3
Lecture & Screening 1/28 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 4
Seminar 1/28 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 4
3D Animation Lab Proficiencies [optional] 1/29 (Wed) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 4
Workshop 1/30 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 4
Screening 1/30 (Thu) 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Week 4
Media Workshops 1/31 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM Week 4
Workshop 1/31 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 4
Rotoscope Proficiencies [optional] 1/31 (Fri) 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM Week 4
Lecture & Screening 2/04 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 5
Seminar 2/04 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 5
Media Workshops 2/06 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 5
Screening 2/06 (Thu) 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Week 5
Media Workshops 2/07 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM Week 5
Project Work Session 2/07 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 5
Workshop 2/07 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 5
Lecture & Screening 2/11 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 6
Seminar 2/11 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 6
Workshop 2/13 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 6
Project Workshop 2/13 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 6
Sound Effects Studio Proficiency [optional] 2/13 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 6
Screening 2/13 (Thu) 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Week 6
Sound Effects Studio Proficiency [optional] 2/14 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Week 6
Project Work Session 2/14 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 6
Workshop 2/14 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 6
Lecture & Screening 2/18 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 7
Seminar 2/18 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 7
Workshop 2/20 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 7
Skype Session with Llama Fiorenzo 2/20 (Thu) 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 7
Screening 2/20 (Thu) 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Week 7
Project Work Session 2/21 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 7
Media Workshops 2/21 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM Week 7
Workshop 2/21 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 7
Lecture & Screening 2/25 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 8
Seminar 2/25 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 8
Media Workshops 2/27 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 8
Screening 2/27 (Thu) 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Week 8
Media Workshops 2/28 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM Week 8
Project Work Session 2/28 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 8
Workshop 2/28 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 8
Lecture & Screening 3/03 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 9
Seminar 3/03 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 9
Media Workshops 3/05 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 9
Workshop 3/05 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 9
Screening 3/05 (Thu) 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Week 9
Project Work Session 3/06 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 9
Media Workshops 3/06 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM Week 9
Workshop 3/06 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 9
Lecture & Screening 3/10 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 10
Final Presentations 3/10 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 10
Seminar 3/10 (Tue) 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 10
Workshop 3/12 (Thu) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 10
Pot Luck 3/12 (Thu) 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM Week 10
Screening 3/12 (Thu) 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Week 10
Project Work Session 3/13 (Fri) 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 10
Workshop 3/13 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 10