Schedule Evergreen

Ecological Agriculture: The Chemistry of Agroecology and Soil Science

Fall 2021 - Winter 2022

Taught by: Dharshi Bopegedera, Martha Rosemeyer

Schedule Overview

Login
Activity Day Time Weeks Spaces Spaces
Agroecology Lecture Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM 1-10 login required
Chemistry Lecture/workshop Tue 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM 1-10 login required
Chemistry Workshop Tue 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM 1-10 login required
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop Wed 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM 1-10 login required
Seminar Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM 1-10 login required
Chemistry Lab Fri 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM 1-10 login required
computer laboratory Fri 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM 1-10 login required
Mathematics workshop Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM 1-10 login required
Chemistry Laboratory Fri 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM 1-10 login required
computer laboratory Fri 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM 1-10 login required

Future Meetings

Activity Day Time Week Spaces Spaces

Past Meetings

Activity Day Time Week Spaces Spaces
Agroecology Lecture 9/28 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 1
Chemistry Lecture/workshop 9/28 (Tue) 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Week 1
Chemistry Workshop 9/28 (Tue) 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Week 1
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop 9/29 (Wed) 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Week 1
Seminar 9/29 (Wed) 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Week 1
Chemistry Lab 10/01 (Fri) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 1
computer laboratory 10/01 (Fri) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 1
Mathematics workshop 10/01 (Fri) 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 1
computer laboratory 10/01 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM Week 1
Chemistry Laboratory 10/01 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 1
Agroecology Lecture 10/05 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 2
Chemistry Lecture/workshop 10/05 (Tue) 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Week 2
Chemistry Workshop 10/05 (Tue) 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Week 2
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop 10/06 (Wed) 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Week 2
Seminar 10/06 (Wed) 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Week 2
Chemistry Lab 10/08 (Fri) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 2
computer laboratory 10/08 (Fri) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 2
Mathematics workshop 10/08 (Fri) 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 2
Chemistry Laboratory 10/08 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 2
computer laboratory 10/08 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM Week 2
Agroecology Lecture 10/12 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 3
Chemistry Lecture/workshop 10/12 (Tue) 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Week 3
Chemistry Workshop 10/12 (Tue) 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Week 3
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop 10/13 (Wed) 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Week 3
Seminar 10/13 (Wed) 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Week 3
Chemistry Lab 10/15 (Fri) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 3
computer laboratory 10/15 (Fri) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 3
Mathematics workshop 10/15 (Fri) 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 3
Chemistry Laboratory 10/15 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 3
computer laboratory 10/15 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM Week 3
Agroecology Lecture 10/19 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 4
Chemistry Lecture/workshop 10/19 (Tue) 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Week 4
Chemistry Workshop 10/19 (Tue) 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Week 4
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop 10/20 (Wed) 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Week 4
Seminar 10/20 (Wed) 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Week 4
Chemistry Lab 10/22 (Fri) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 4
computer laboratory 10/22 (Fri) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 4
Mathematics workshop 10/22 (Fri) 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 4
Chemistry Laboratory 10/22 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 4
computer laboratory 10/22 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM Week 4
Agroecology Lecture 10/26 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 5
Chemistry Lecture/workshop 10/26 (Tue) 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Week 5
Chemistry Workshop 10/26 (Tue) 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Week 5
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop 10/27 (Wed) 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Week 5
Seminar 10/27 (Wed) 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Week 5
Chemistry Lab 10/29 (Fri) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 5
computer laboratory 10/29 (Fri) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 5
Mathematics workshop 10/29 (Fri) 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 5
Chemistry Laboratory 10/29 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 5
computer laboratory 10/29 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM Week 5
Agroecology Lecture 11/02 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 6
Chemistry Lecture/workshop 11/02 (Tue) 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Week 6
Chemistry Workshop 11/02 (Tue) 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Week 6
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop 11/03 (Wed) 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Week 6
Seminar 11/03 (Wed) 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Week 6
Chemistry Lab 11/05 (Fri) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 6
computer laboratory 11/05 (Fri) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 6
Mathematics workshop 11/05 (Fri) 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 6
computer laboratory 11/05 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM Week 6
Chemistry Laboratory 11/05 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 6
Agroecology Lecture 11/09 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 7
Chemistry Lecture/workshop 11/09 (Tue) 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Week 7
Chemistry Workshop 11/09 (Tue) 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Week 7
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop 11/10 (Wed) 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Week 7
Seminar 11/10 (Wed) 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Week 7
Chemistry Lab 11/12 (Fri) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 7
computer laboratory 11/12 (Fri) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 7
Mathematics workshop 11/12 (Fri) 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 7
computer laboratory 11/12 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM Week 7
Chemistry Laboratory 11/12 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 7
Agroecology Lecture 11/16 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 8
Chemistry Lecture/workshop 11/16 (Tue) 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Week 8
Chemistry Workshop 11/16 (Tue) 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Week 8
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop 11/17 (Wed) 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Week 8
Seminar 11/17 (Wed) 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Week 8
Chemistry Lab 11/19 (Fri) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 8
computer laboratory 11/19 (Fri) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 8
Mathematics workshop 11/19 (Fri) 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 8
Chemistry Laboratory 11/19 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 8
computer laboratory 11/19 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM Week 8
Agroecology Lecture 11/30 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 9
Chemistry Lecture/workshop 11/30 (Tue) 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Week 9
Chemistry Workshop 11/30 (Tue) 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Week 9
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop 12/01 (Wed) 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Week 9
Seminar 12/01 (Wed) 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Week 9
Chemistry Lab 12/03 (Fri) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 9
computer laboratory 12/03 (Fri) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 9
Mathematics workshop 12/03 (Fri) 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 9
computer laboratory 12/03 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM Week 9
Chemistry Laboratory 12/03 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 9
Agroecology Lecture 12/07 (Tue) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 10
Chemistry Lecture/workshop 12/07 (Tue) 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Week 10
Chemistry Workshop 12/07 (Tue) 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Week 10
Chemistry Lecture/Workshop 12/08 (Wed) 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Week 10
Seminar 12/08 (Wed) 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Week 10
Chemistry Lab 12/10 (Fri) 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Week 10
computer laboratory 12/10 (Fri) 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Week 10
Mathematics workshop 12/10 (Fri) 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM Week 10
computer laboratory 12/10 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 5:20 PM Week 10
Chemistry Laboratory 12/10 (Fri) 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM Week 10